?

Log in

No account? Create an account
on point muthafuckas!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
on point muthafuckas!

[ website | + old opm site + ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Jan 2006|08:40pm]

1605born_again
7SECollapse )
stash up

[04 Jan 2005|12:02pm]

punkstar2000
[ mood | excited ]

I'm new :) Yay. My friend got me liking OPM. And they are some awesomeness.


Maybe I can make some friends in here :)


<3

3 reality checks stash up

testing [24 Dec 2003|01:24am]

laurat
[ mood | cheerful ]

wow, no posts since august. if you're out there reading this. lets get this started again. i <3 communities!

2 reality checks stash up

WTF! [01 Oct 2003|11:07pm]

lifesforsaken
No posts sense augest?! Daammnnn...


I'll kick this thing in the ass then.

"Action" - Blink 182. What do you think of their new single?

Friend of mine thinks its better than "Damnit"
stash up

CLAPPING HANDS RIGHT NOW! [30 Aug 2003|11:03am]

htotheizzo
wow horny is a really great song. i love opm so much. but i haven't yet to find one of their cds. all i can do is download it and i hate doing that b/c i really like opm. wow no-one has posted on here in a while. what's going on guys?
stash up

[24 May 2002|09:58am]

punkrawkangel
woohoo opm changed their site again and it looks pretty damn good!

http://www.opmden.com
stash up

c'mon friends! dig deep and go sign! [28 Apr 2002|12:56pm]

lifesforsaken
http://www.petitiononline.com/Fraggle/petition.html

go sign the petition to have fraggle rock shows released on DVDs! bring back the fraggle rock magic!!
stash up

yeah!! hahahah [27 Apr 2002|11:45pm]

lifesforsaken
A good friend will bail you out of
jail, but your best friend will be the
one sitting next to you saying "That
was f---ing awesome!"
stash up

holy hell i'm finally moving out. [27 Apr 2002|11:12pm]

htotheizzo
[ mood | content ]

hellz yeah!


it's about time. i hate living at home and prolly next weekend i won't be there but sitting in my nice... and i mean nice new apartment. hard work does pay off. i can't wait. yay yayayayayayyayaya can you tell that i'm spastic.??!?! huh can you.


oh yes. hi to all of you out there that i actually like and talk to and stuff. my computer is down at my house and i'm about to move out so i probably won't be able to talk to you guys much. anywho. life is kinda good right now. i have enemies i have friends i have people who think i'm hot i have people who think i'm dog ugly. i have people who would do anything for me i have people who wouldn't piss on me if i was on fire. haha i'm so rambling. anywho.


ROGER STEVE IS BEAUTIFUL AND HE NEEDS TO COME TO THE ALABAMA!!!! I'M DEAD SERIOUS.


MHYK, JESS, TORI... i might be in cali in sept!!


oh yes good news as well i don't have cancer. yay!!! i'm going to be fine. the doctor *dumbfuck* scared the shit out of me. but all is well.



i'm really tired though. i work 70 hours a week. wah wah wah i know i know but it gets really tiring. but there are nice guys to stare at as well so it's all good.



well this is all i have to say guys.



much love
Lacey
xoxo

stash up

Pennywise, Land of The Free [24 Apr 2002|03:37pm]

lifesforsaken

"Were livin in the land of the free, free to control your mind"
stash up

hehehhHEHeh [21 Apr 2002|02:32am]

lifesforsaken
[ mood | weird ]

>SOTALLY TOBER
>Starkle starkle little twink
>who the hell you are I think
>I'm not under what you call
>the alcofluence of incohol
>I'm just a little slort of sheep
>I'm not drunk like tinkle peep
>I don't know who is me yet
>but the drunker I stand here
>the longer I get
>Just give me one more drink
>to fill me cup
>'cuz I got all day sober
>to Sunday up.

stash up

hold me. [20 Apr 2002|11:27am]

htotheizzo
[ mood | exanimate ]

someone... anyone... i need to move out. let come and live with you please. thanx.

Lacey
xoxo.

stash up

cos i would walk a thousand miles if i could just see you.... if i could just hold you... tonight. [17 Apr 2002|02:09am]

htotheizzo
[ mood | confused ]

man oh man... what a bad week. i just found out that i could have cancer.... i owe the state mucho money or i will go to jail... my family wants me out of the house. i don't have enough money to do what i want. i'm missing my friends testimony at church tomorrow night. my cousin is having a horrible time with this jack-ass named william... not to mention i'm working 59 hours this week.


i want a boyfriend so i can have someone to hold me and tell me everything is going to be ok. someone i can trust. i want a friend as well. i want everything to to be normal... but what is normal? i really miss having a boyfriend. maybe now that i have two jobs i can meet someone b/c there are some cuties who come in wal-mart and ohmy heavenly ham... yeah brooke you know what i'm talking about.i want my tattoo damnit. oh well. that'll have to wait. i want a powerpuffgirl bathroom and bedroom.

guys i think i need to go i have to wake up in 4 hours.

byes.
xoxo.
Lacey

1 reality check stash up

[15 Apr 2002|09:37pm]

lifesforsaken
i never realized how organized you have to be for prom, i'll prolly never survive it, oh well. aslong as i remember one thing, pick up my date, i think i'm good, oh yeah...and probly wear clothes :P
2 reality checks stash up

red lights flashin, time to retire [15 Apr 2002|12:45pm]

fuctpyro
[ mood | thoughtful ]

hey people!!!
just thought i'd update since i co-started this community and all. wanted to know what you guys think of this as an icon:
title or description

for all you tokers out there, good old 4/20 is this saturday. i heard on the radio that cops aren't gonna tolerate it like they have been for the past years, decades.. i don't smoke anymore, but i still think they should leave this day the way it is. damn those pesky pork choppers, during the march against police brutality a few weeks ago, they just proved how brutal they really are and started beating on the protestors. that's exactly what the march was against. i found that retarded. i'm not saying they have it easy, but they do take full advantage of the power they have over us and it pisses me off.
IF YOU DON'T STAND UP FOR SOMETHING, YOU'LL FALL FOR ANYTHING

ok i'm done ranting, take it easy everyone.

2 reality checks stash up

it figures. [15 Apr 2002|01:33am]

htotheizzo



What Psych-Ward do you belong to?
stash up

i'm so lonely. [15 Apr 2002|12:40am]

htotheizzo
[ mood | lonely ]

i need a friend. be my friend. please.

1 reality check stash up

[14 Apr 2002|04:05pm]

punkrawkangel
[ mood | happy ]

hey again, welcome new members! :)

right now the community is kinda empty because it's new but as more people join in it'll pick up. so kiddies keep posting and take care

much love,

dia

1 reality check stash up

what a fun night! [11 Apr 2002|11:37pm]

htotheizzo
[ mood | giddy ]

i love my cousin she's the best! i wish i we could stay young forever we have so much fun together. today was the perfect day. all we saw was HOTT guys everywhere we went. and i when i say HOTT ohmygosh i mean they were dead sexy. well she took me to ricatoni's tonight and i got some alcohol b/c our server told the whole restaurant that i was 22... and i'm only 18. so yeah she got me a heineken. gosh i love that girl. she's cool too b/c she goes to uncle charlies that's a flea market here and she's gets kick ass belt buckles and she's really nice... anywho audrey beat me in air-hockey... how i don't know. it's beyond me. but guys i have to say this week has been pretty good. many of you are going to make me cd's and that's always bout it. if any guys out there want to marry me, i'm all about it! let's go right now.

on that note i'm leaving

*hugs and kisses*
Lacey

2 reality checks stash up

Mest--Fuct Up Kid (Destination Unknown) [11 Apr 2002|03:30pm]

lifesforsaken
The words you say i'll never listen to
Cause if I did i'd be just like you
But your my enimie
And soon your gonna see
You gotta be your self
To be happy

Fucked up visions in my head
I'ma fucked up kid is what they said
But at least I know what I want
And it's all the friends I've got

Cause your so quick, to point the finger
You act like your shit don't linger
It feels good when you see someone else in a ruddic
Gives you confidence makes you happy
But your not, your not

Fucked up visions in my head
I'ma fucked up kid is what they said
But at least I know what I want
And it's all the friends I've got

You act as if you've seen my way
But i know you wont leave today
Cause it's something that you fear the most
The end is getting close
And the end is getting close
The end is getting close

Fucked up visions in my head
I'ma fucked up kid is what they said
But at least I know what I want
And it's all the friends I've got

Fucked up visions in my head
I'ma fucked up kid is what they said
But at least I know all the things that I want
And it's all the friends I've got
3 reality checks stash up

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]